FCIS, AAIA, ACTIM
  • Director of S.L.Ng TAX SERVICES SDN. BHD. 
  • Member of CTIM, AIA and CIS
  • Prior to him joining S.L.Ng Tax Services Sdn. Bhd., he held the following positions:Director in Tax Risk Management Unit in KPMG Tax Services Sdn. Bhd. ​​(September 2017 - February 2019)
    • Director in charge of Tax Audit and Investigation in Crowe Horwath Tax Services Sdn. Bhd. (January 2016 - August 2017)
    • Director Of Housing Developer And Contractor Unit (April 2015 - December 2015)
    • Director in charge of General Field Audit Under Finance Reform (December 2011 - March 2015)
    • Director Of Audit Policy and Supervision Division/Deputy Director in Tax Compliance Department (March 2009 - October 2011)
    • Assessment Officer of Inland Revenue Board (February 1977 to November 1986)
    • Tax Investigation Officer of Inland Revenue Board (December 1986 - March 1991)
    • Director in charge of Corporate Tax Cases of Inland Revenue Board (April 1991 - March 1993)
    • Deputy Director of Inland Revenue Board Seremban Branch (April 1993 - December 1997)
    • Corporate Tax Department (January 1998 - February 2009)